Main Page
KTEL Phones
Timetables
Road Maps
Parcel Service
About Crete
The best affordable way to travel Crete!
KTEL public bus service Crete Greece
REGULAR BUS SERVICE 
CHANIA - RETHYMNON - HERAKLION
 email: post@bus-service-crete.com

Timetables, departure times

Supraregional line for Chania Airport with departure from Chania and Rethymnon

Rethymnon - Souda - Chania Airport direct line
Daily
04:4509:3012:3016:45*20:30
* = Except Saturday
Chania Airport - Souda - Rethymnon direct line
Daily
06:4011:2014:4018:45*22:45
* = Except Saturday
The last bus waits for passengers.
 Price = 8,00 || From Kavros = 5,60 || From Georgioupolis = 5,30 || From Souda = 1,80  | Travel time = about 1 hour and 20 minutes  

Chania - Chania - Airport
Monday
05:1506:5010:0013:1517:30
22:00 
Chania Airport - Chania
Monday
06:4511:2514:4018:5022:50
 Price = 2,50  | Travel time = about 30 minutes 

Chania - Chania - Airport
Tuesday
05:1506:5010:0013:1517:30
18:1022:00 
Through Sternes
Chania Airport - Chania
Tuesday
06:0011:2514:4018:5019:20
22:50 
 Price = 2,50  | Travel time = about 30 minutes 

Chania - Chania Airport
Wednesday
05:1506:5010:0013:1514:15
17:3022:00 
Chania Airport - Chania
Wednesday
06:0011:2514:4015:4518:50
22:50 
 Price = 2,50  | Travel time = about 30 minutes  

Chania - Airport Chania
Thursday
05:1506:5010:0013:1517:30
18:1022:00 
Airport Chania - Chania
Thursday
06:0011:2514:4018:5019:20
22:50 
 Price = 2,50  | Travel time = about 30 minutes  

Chania - Chania Airport
Friday
05:1506:5010:0013:1517:30
21:20 
Chania Airport - Chania
Friday
06:0011:2514:4018:5022:50
 Price = 2,50  | Travel time = about 30 minutes  

Chania - Airport Chania
Saturday
05:1510:0013:1517:3022:00
Airport Chania - Chania
Saturday
06:4511:2514:4018:5022:50
 Price = 2,50  | Travel time = about 30 minutes  

Chania - Airport Chania
Sunday
05:1510:0013:1515:0017:30
21:20 
Airport Chania - Chania
Sunday
06:0011:2514:4016:2018:50
22:50 
 Price = 2,50  | Travel time = about 30 minutes  

MORFEAS Studios Plakias
Directly on the beach at the Libyan sea, MORPHEAS apartments and studios in Plakias, with air conditioning, kitchen, bathroom, TV, fridge and balcony. ...
Please click here!

Map Chania Airport

Please click here.

La Boheme
LA BOHEME Restaurant in Rethymnon,Souliou 15, is pure Old Town! In this traditional Venetian building you'll find a cozy place to eat and drink and feel ...
More here

Hotel OLYMPIA in Rethymnon
Cosy family hotel in Rethymnon with swimming pool, garden, snack bar, Wi-Fi, Sat-TV, A/C, nice breakfast buffet, free garage.
Please click here

Hotel NEOS OMALOS
Hotel 'Neos Omalos' is located in the magnificent plateau of Omalos, at 1,050 metres and 35km from the town of Chania in Crete. The hotel is open all year ...
Please click here!


 

All data have been gathered and set up thoroughly. Yet timetables do change according to seasonal needs, especially from April to July and from the end of September to the beginning of December. Therefore: All data are subject to change!

 

 © 2014 - 2017 ms marketing hellas Webhosting & Design. All rights reserved.  All suggestions and comments referring this webpage please to webslave@msmarketing-hellas.com.

Untitled Document